Benjamin Gomez Sagun Jr.

Sagun, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 02/26/2012
  • Missing From Anne Arundel County, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 140 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 2002 Chevrolet S10 pickup truck with the Maryland license plate number 21L939
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sagun was last seen by his mother in Anne Arundel County, Maryland at 6:30 a.m. on February 26, 2012. He was supposed to go to church in the 700 block of Ridgely Avenue in Annapolis, Maryland that morning, but he never arrived. He left a note saying, "I'm going to the father who loves me."

Sagun's mother reported him missing at 6:00 p.m. the same day. He has never been heard from again and his pickup truck, a blue 2002 Chevrolet S10 with the Maryland license plate number 21L939, has never been located.

Sagun frequented the Broadneck Library in Annapolis prior to his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Anne Arundel County Police Department
  • 410-222-3588
  • 410-222-8610

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 28, 2015; casefile added.