Benjamin James Moore
Moore, circa 2017
- Missing Since 11/04/2017
- Missing From Eufaula, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Moore's nickname are Bennie (sometimes spelled "Benny") and Pig.
Details of Disappearance
Moore was last seen in Eufaula, Alabama on November 4, 2017. He left his residence, never returned and has never been heard from again. He usually went to visit his sister during the first week of the month, but that month he never visited her. She reported him missing on November 9.
Prior to his disappearance, Moore liked to visit convenience stores along Highway 431. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Eufaula Police Department 334-687-7100
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 3, 2021; picture added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.