Benjamin Joi Barros
Barros, circa 2004
- Missing Since 05/01/2004
- Missing From Cotati, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/25/1960 (60)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'2, 150 - 210 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Barros's nickname is Ben.
Details of Disappearance
Barros was last seen leaving his residence in the the 800 block of east Cotati Avenue in Cotati, California at 4:45 a.m. on May 1, 2004. He said he had to go to an appointment. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Some agencies give the date of his disappearance as June 29, 2004.Investigating Agency
- Cotati Police Department 707-792-4611
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2009; alternate height and weight added.