Benjamin Levi Burgess
Burgess, circa 2005
- Missing Since 02/28/2005
- Missing From Paradise, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/02/1981 (44)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 6'0, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue Nor Cal shirt, a gray long-sleeved shirt, blue jeans, brown sneakers and a black "Cal" baseball cap.
- Medical Conditions Burgess has a history of drug abuse, but his family stated he was clean at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Burgess has a tattoo of the word "Magalia" on his right forearm. and a tattoo of the word "Independent" on his left wrist He has a scar on his chin. His nickname is Ben.
Details of Disappearance
Burgess was last seen at his place of employment, Sunbridge Care Facility in Paradise, California, at 5:00 p.m. on February 28, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Paradise Police Department 530-872-6241
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2018; picture and medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.