Benjamin Michael Vallez
Vallez, circa 2023
- Missing Since 07/19/2023
- Missing From Santa Clara County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/29/1971 (55)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 234 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Vallez has a scar on his upper lip.
Details of Disappearance
Vallez was last seen in Santa Clara County, California on July 19, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Clara Sheriff's Office 408-808-4720
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2025; picture added.