Benjamin Moses McLaurin-Johnson
Age-progression to age 16 (circa 2010) (photographs of Benjamin are unavailable)
- Missing Since 01/13/1995
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/04/1994 (31)
- Age 8 months old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Benjamin was last seen in the company of his babysitter in San Francisco, California on January 13, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Very little information is available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-558-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 1, 2013; casefile added.