Benjamin Salazar Puebla
Puebla, circa 2009
- Missing Since 08/23/2009
- Missing From Carrizo Springs, Texas
- Classification Migrant
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/16/1978 (42)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown plaid shirt, blue jeans, briefs, boxer shorts, number 6 brown work boots and a colored handkerchief.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Puebla has a burn scar on his left hand. One of his ears are pierced. He has a tattoo of a heart on his left hand and a tattoo of the words "mis queridos padres" in small lettering on his chest. He may have a mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Puebla was last seen on August 23, 2009. He was crossing the border with a group of migrants and a guide when they left him behind near Carrizo Springs, Texas. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Los Angeles, California police are investigating.Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-996-1800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 12, 2018; casefile added.