Benjamin Saxton
Saxton, circa 2015
- Missing Since 08/19/2015
- Missing From Central City, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 235 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Saxton was last seen in Central City, Nebraska on August 9, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Merrick County Sheriff's Office 308-946-2345
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2026; casefile added.