Bennett Leon Frazier
Frazier, circa 2023
- Missing Since 09/03/2023
- Missing From Shiprock, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 10/26/1980 (44)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Frazier has a five-inch scar on his abdomen, a tattoo of a female clown smiling with the word "Frazier" on his right upper arm, tribal writing with the word "Native" on his left forearm, a clan sign in Navajo writing on his chest, the words "Shadiaa Eee Aak" on his back, and a tattoo of a dragon with skulls and girls' faces on his left calf.
Details of Disappearance
Frazier was last seen in Shiprock, New Mexico on September 3, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Juan County Sheriff's Office 505-334-6107
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2025; casefile added.