Bennie James Moore
Moore, circa 2017
- Missing Since 11/04/2017
- Missing From Eufaula, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Moore was last seen in Eufaula, Alabama on November 4, 2017. He left his residence, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Eufaula Police Department 334-687-7100.
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 3, 2019; casefile added.