Benny Gross

Gross, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 04/04/2018
  • Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/17/1956 (69)
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 190 - 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A multicolored long-sleeved sweater and khaki pants.
  • Medical Conditions Gross is a dependent adult.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown eyes. Gross is bald. He may spell his name "Bennie" or use the first name Benjamin.

Details of Disappearance

Gross was last seen at his residence in the 2900 block Huron Street in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on April 4, 2018. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing by a caregiver. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baton Rouge Police Department 225-239-7832

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2020; casefile added.