Benny Jay Battle Jr.

Battle, circa 2019; Battle's tattoo

  • Missing Since 12/11/2019
  • Missing From Old Town, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/25/1979 (46)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Battle has a tattoo on the side of his neck, a tattoo on his upper back, and a tattoo running down his upper arm; a photo of the arm tattoo is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Battle was last seen in Old Town, Florida on December 11, 2019. He has never been heard from again, and his family believes he was murdered. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Dixie County Sheriff's Office 352-498-1231

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 5, 2021; casefile added.