Benny Walter Reuben Jr.
Reuben, circa 2016
- Missing Since 04/25/2016
- Missing From Arcata, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/08/1952 (71)
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Reuben was last seen in Arcata, California on April 25, 2016, after he was discharged from the hospital. He missed several work-related appointments after his disappearance and has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, Reuben was transient and being housed by a local charity. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Arcata Police Department 707-822-2426
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2023; casefile added.