Benton E. Zastawnik
Zastawnik, circa 2018
- Missing Since 12/19/2018
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/11/1959 (65)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 185 - 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black Pink Floyd hooded sweatshirt, a blue/gray sweatshirt, black Milwaukee motorcycle boots with a buckle, a gold wedding band, and possibly a long leather jacket.
- Medical Conditions Zastawnik takes prescribed anti-depressants and anti-seizure medication. He left his medicine behind. He also suffers from neuropathy, a dysfunction of the nerves, in his legs, and this limits his mobility.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Zastawnik's nickname is Ben. He is balding and normally shaves his head, and he had a mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance. He has the following tattoos: a lion on his shoulder, a tiger with greenery on his chest, a small gecko lizard on his groin, and a face with flames on his calf. He is supposed to wear eyeglasses, but they were left behind.
Details of Disappearance
Zastawnik was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on December 19, 2018. He is believed to have walked away from his residence on Plymouth Road, and has never been heard from again. He left his wallet, keys, phone, money, eyeglasses and medication behind; he took only his identification. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-623-7697
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 20, 2020; casefile added.