Benton W. Abney
RESOLVED

Abney, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
10/05/2005
-
Missing From
Harvey, Illinois
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 77 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
Abney disappeared from Harvey, Illinois on October 5, 2005. In February 2006, he was found deceased in a drainage ditch in Cedar Creek Township in Lake County, Indiana. He had apparently driven his car into the ditch; it was found in the water about a block away from the body.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Abney, circa 2005
- Missing Since 10/05/2005
- Missing From Harvey, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 77 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .