Bernadette Rosa
Rosa, circa 2018
- Missing Since 02/01/2018
- Missing From Waianae, Hawaii
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Pacific Islander
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Rosa's ears are pierced. She has a mole on her forehead and a mole on her cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Rosa was last seen in Waianae, Hawaii on February 1, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Rosa was homeless and frequented the downtown Honolulu, Hawaii area at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Honolulu Police Department 808-529-3111
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 26, 2020; picture added, details of disappearance updated.