Bernadine Paul

Paul, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 06/07/2000
  • Missing From Waterbury, Connecticut
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/12/1962 (62)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A burgundy shirt, light blue jeans, a white jacket, two silver bangle bracelets, two gold bracelets, a large silver bracelet, four rings and a gold chain with a cross pendant. Carrying a black purse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Paul has moles on her upper lip and on her neck. She has a tattoo of a cross between her left thumb and index finger. Paul's ears are pierced. Her nickname is Bernie. Paul speaks fluent Spanish.

Details of Disappearance

Paul was last seen in Waterbury, Connecticut at approximately 3:15 p.m. on June 7, 2000. She was outside of Bradlee's Department Store on Chase Avenue at the time; she withdrew $30 from an ATM. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Waterbury Police Department 203-574-6942

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2015; picture added.