Bernadine Waters Gunner

Gunner, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 07/11/2010
  • Missing From Camden, New Jersey
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/12/1957 (65)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'1, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black camisole, tan capri pants, a gold wedding band, a gold chain necklace with a cross, three pairs of stud earrings and one pair of medium-sized hoop earrings.
  • Medical Conditions Gunner suffers from depression. She may have been suicidal at the time of her disappearance.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue four-door 2006 Hyundai Elantra with the New Jersey license plate number VNF-32T
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gunner's ears are pierced four times each, she has a keloid scar on her left upper arm and an indentation in her scalp at the hairline. She wears a full set of dentures, as well as eyeglasses with black frames.

Details of Disappearance

Gunner was last seen at her home in the 1300 block of Park Boulevard in Camden, New Jersey on July 11, 2010. She has never been heard from again. Gunner may be driving a blue four-door 2006 Hyundai Elantra with the New Jersey license plate number VNF-32T. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Camden Police Department 856-757-7041
  • Camden County Sheriff's Office 856-225-5470

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2022; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and clothing/jewelry description updated.