Bernadino Olivares-Cruz
Olivares-Cruz, circa 2015
- Missing Since 08/13/2015
- Missing From Robstown, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/20/1934 (91)
- Age 81 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray and White plaid button-down shirt, blue jeans, a black belt, black shoes and an orange baseball cap with the words "Saratoga Casino" on it.
- Medical Conditions Olivares-Cruz is classified as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Olivares-Cruz was last seen at the Robstown Cemetery in Robstown, Texas on August 13, 2015. He is from Colorado and was visiting relatives in the Robstown area.
Olivares-Cruz's son dropped him off at the cemetery so he could visit the gravesite of his other son, who had died ten months previously. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Robstown Police Department 361-387-3531
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 22, 2017; casefile added.