Bernard Anthony Quiba
Quiba, circa 2016
- Missing Since 11/05/2016
- Missing From Bothel, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 10/23/1968 (52)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 190 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Quiba is from the Philippines, and speaks English and Tagalog. His nickname is Bong.
Details of Disappearance
Quiba was last seen in Bothell, Washington in the early morning hours of November 5, 2016. He has never been heard from again. That same day, his vehicle was found abandoned at Deception Pass State Park. An extensive search turned up no indication of Quiba's whereabouts, and his cellular phone has been turned off since his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.Investigating Agency
- Snohomish County Sheriff's Office 425-388-3849
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2018; casefile added.