Bernard Arthur Coster
RESOLVED

Coster, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
04/30/2005
-
Missing From
Redding, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 75 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
CosterĀ disappeared from Redding, California on April 30, 2005. In November 2005, his body was found in a rice field in Sutter County, California. The remains were not identified until February 2006. Additional information about Coster's death is unavailable, but he suffered from multiple health problems and may have died of natural causes.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Coster, circa 2005
- Missing Since 04/30/2005
- Missing From Redding, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 75 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .