Bernard Joseph Hudalla

Hudalla, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 03/03/1983
  • Missing From St. Paul, Minnesota
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/17/1961 (64)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark brown leather jacket, jeans or tan pants, and sneakers.
  • Medical Conditions Hudalla suffers from mental illness.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Hudalla's nickname is Bernie.

Details of Disappearance

Hudalla was last seen leaving his family's home in the 600 block of Palace in St. Paul, Minnesota on March 3, 1983. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Paul Police Department 651-266-5646

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2019; date of birth added.