Bertha Mae Williams

Williams, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 03/18/2021
  • Missing From Forest Park, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/20/1963 (62)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Williams may be in need of medication for unspecified reasons. Investigators do not believe she has her medicine with her.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Williams may use the last name Clark.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen in Forest Park, Ohio on March 18, 2021. Shortly before her disappearance, she told her sister she'd been in an argument with her boyfriend and she didn't want anyone to know. Her loved ones said it wasn't unusual for her and her boyfriend to argue. She and her boyfriend broke up and she was been dropped off at a friend's house afterwards.

She and her sister had a group chat and would talk to each other often, but then Williams suddenly stopped responding to the messages. She has never been heard from again. Her sister, who lives out of state, drove to Forest Park in June to file a missing persons report.

Williams has been known to frequent the Walnut Hills area of Cincinnati, Ohio, and may have been seen at the Park Eden Building in the 2600 block of Park Avenue at some point after her disappearance. The circumstances of her disappearance are unclear.

Investigating Agency

  • Forest Park Police Department 513-595-5220

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2022; casefile added.