Bessie M. Ages
Ages, circa 1995
- Missing Since 09/09/1995
- Missing From Crawford County, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 103 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ages was last seen in Crawford County, Georgia on September 9, 1995. She left her home on Pea Ridge Road and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Crawford County Sheriff's Office 478-836-3116
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2021; casefile added.