Bessy Edilia Mazariegos Pereira

Bessy, circa 2014; Age-progression to age 23 (circa 2020)

  • Missing Since 09/26/2014
  • Missing From Slidell, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/20/1997 (26)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Bessy may use the last name Zederia.

Details of Disappearance

Bessy disappeared from Slidell, Louisiana on September 26, 2014. She was last seen in the Trafalgar Square area in the company of an adult Hispanic male. Authorities believe she left of her own accord, possibly with the man she was seen with. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Tammany Parish Sheriff's Office 985-898-2338

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 10, 2021; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.