Beth Ellen Rogers
Rogers, circa 1993
- Missing Since 06/11/1993
- Missing From Trinity County, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/11/1970 (55)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, green shorts, Nike shoes, a watch with a black band and earrings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Rogers's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Rogers was last seen in the area of the Trinity River and Klamath River in northern California on June 11, 1993. She jumped into a river to save her dog, and was swept away by the current and never seen again.
Although she is presumed to have drowned, her remains have not been found. Rogers remains classified as a missing person.
Investigating Agency
- California Department of Justice
- Sacramento Office
- 916-227-3290
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 18, 2005.