Bethany Lynn Bull

Bull, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 05/31/2003
  • Missing From Amarillo, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/29/1963 (62)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 230 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark green t-shirt and black sweatpants.
  • Medical Conditions Bull is classified as disabled.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Bull may use the name Beth Bristow. She has no teeth and may wear dentures.

Details of Disappearance

Bull was last seen in Amarillo, Texas on May 31, 2003. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2010; casefile added.