Bethany Maria Tiner

RESOLVED

Bethany, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 01/01/1997
  • Missing From Chickasha, Oklahoma
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race Biracial, Native American, White
  • Age 3 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Native American) female.

Details of Disappearance

Bethany disappeared from Chickasha, Oklahoma on January 1, 1997, the day before her fourth birthday. She was abducted by her non-custodial mother, Teresa L. Kennedy. In May 2022, Bethany was located safe

Investigating Agency

  • Chickasha Police Department 405-222-6050

Updated 10 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2022; case resolved.