Betty Christine Nelson

Nelson, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/01/2023
  • Missing From Denison, Iowa
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 70 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Nelson's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Nelson was last seen in Denison, Iowa on October 1, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Iowa Missing Person Information Clearinghouse 515-725-6036

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 1, 2024; casefile added.