Betty Jean Glovack Flurry
Flurry, circa 1992
- Missing Since 01/21/1992
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/24/1945 (80)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, hazel eyes. Flurry has scars above her right eye, on her right armpit and on her left wrist. She has surgical scars on both of her breasts. Flurry has a tattoo on one of her index fingers. She wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Flurry was last seen at her home in San Francisco, California on January 21, 1992. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2005; details of disappearance updated.