Betty Jean Sissac
Sissac, circa 1999
- Missing Since 03/27/1999
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black leather jacket, black pants and White Eagle sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Sissac is missing one of the fingers or the thumb on her left hand; it was surgically removed.
Details of Disappearance
Sissac was last seen in Chicago, Illinois on March 27, 1999. She dropped her child off at a friend's residence at the time. Sissac never returned to pick her child up and has never been seen again. She was accompanied by her boyfriend, Donald Williams, at the time she vanished. Few details are available in Sissac's case.
Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-747-8385
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 20, 2013; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.