Betty L. Hayes
RESOLVED

Hayes, circa 2021
-
Missing Since
12/16/2021
-
Missing From
Holliday, Missouri
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 88 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Hayes disappeared on December 16, 2021, from Holliday, Missouri. In July 2023, her remains were found in a pond in rural Monroe County, Missouri. Lyle Miller has been arrested and charged with second-degree murder in her death.
Investigating Agency
- Monroe County Sheriff's Office
660-327-4060
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2023; case resolved.
Hayes, circa 2021
- Missing Since 12/16/2021
- Missing From Holliday, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 88 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Monroe County Sheriff's Office 660-327-4060