Betty Muro-Martinez
RESOLVED

Betty, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
12/02/2007
-
Missing From
Carlsbad, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 13 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Betty ran away from her Carlsbad, New Mexico home on December 2, 2007. She was found safe in Mesa, Arizona in August 2008, alive and well but six months pregnant. Frank Lerma Gamez, a 37-year-old man whom Betty named as the father of her child, has been charged with criminal sexual conduct.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Betty, circa 2007
- Missing Since 12/02/2007
- Missing From Carlsbad, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 13 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .