Betty Traylor

Traylor, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 02/10/1995
  • Missing From Red Oak, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/22/1938 (87)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 105 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray t-shirt, blue jeans and White sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Traylor has a scar on her abdomen and a tattoo of the letter "M" on her ankle. She may use the last names Anderson, Carter, Melton, Powell and/or Roberts.

Details of Disappearance

Traylor was last seen on February 10, 1995 in Red Oak, Texas. After her disappearance, her car was found in Dallas, Texas. Traylor has never been heard from again. Her case remains unsolved. Foul play is possible.

Investigating Agency

  • Ellis County Sheriff's Office 972-937-6060

. .