Beverly Ann Bealer

Bealer, circa 1980

  • Missing Since 08/20/1980
  • Missing From Santa Monica, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/30/1961 (64)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white polka-dotted blouse and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bealer was last seen in Santa Monica, California on August 20, 1980. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Monica Police Department 310-458-8698

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 10, 2013; casefile added.