Beverly Ann Wilson
Wilson, circa 1975
- Missing Since 03/01/1975
- Missing From Tuscumbia, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/29/1932 (92)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wilson was last seen in Tuscumbia, Missouri on March 1, 1975. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Miller County Sheriff's Office 573-369-2341
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 28, 2025; height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.