Beverly Marie Chandler
Chandler, circa 2008
- Missing Since 01/14/2008
- Missing From Waianae, Hawaii
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'8, 120 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Chandler's nickname is Bev. Her natural hair color is brown and she may have a tattoo of a butterfly on her ankle. She has teeth missing on both sides of her mouth.
Details of Disappearance
Chandler was last seen in Waianae, Hawaii on January 14, 2008. She left to take the bus to work and never returned. She was living with her boyfriend at the time of her disappearance, and he stated she left him after an argument. She has never been heard from again.Chandler had lived in Hawaii for over 25 years prior to her disappearance. She may be working as a cleaning maid. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Honolulu Police Department 808-247-2166
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 4, 2010; casefile added.