Bhupinderjit Singh Ghumman
Ghumman, circa 1993
- Missing Since 01/01/1993
- Missing From Alameda County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 01/31/1965 (59)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ghumman was last seen in Alameda County, California on January 1, 1993. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alameda County Sheriff's Office 510-667-3699
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2024; casefile added.