Bienvenido Herrera
Herrera, circa 2011
- Missing Since 05/14/2011
- Missing From Carolina, Puerto Rico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 125 - 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Denim shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying black hair, black eyes. Herrera's nicknames are Bienvo, Benito, Bienve and Domi. He has a scar extending from his left ribcage to back due to a lung operation, two moles on his temple and a mole on the back of his shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Herrera's sister last saw him at their home in Carolina, Puerto Rico at approximately 11:30 p.m. on May 14, 2011. When she woke up, he was gone. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Cuartel Iturregui 787-769-9220
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 27, 2012; casefile added.