Bijan Razzaghy
Razzaghy, circa 1991
- Missing Since 07/25/1991
- Missing From South Huntington, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 01/12/1963 (62)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans, a dark blue collared shirt, and cream-colored shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Dark brown hair, brown eyes. Razzaghy has a burn scar on his right shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Razzaghy rented a car from a Thrifty auto rental establishment in South Huntington, New York on July 25, 1991. He has never been heard from again.
Six weeks after his disappearance, the car Razzaghy had rented was found abandoned. Police determined that it had been at that location since the day he was last seen. Few details are available in Razzaghy's case, which remains unsolved.
Glen Cove City, New York police are investigating Razzaghy's disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Glen Cove City Police Department 516-676-1000
Source Information
. .