Bill Edward Paulson

Paulson, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 03/31/1985
  • Missing From Lancaster, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/11/1957 (68)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 154 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Paulson may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He has the following tattoos: a panther on his left arm, the name "Pat" on the inside of his right calf and the word "Love" across his left knuckles.

Details of Disappearance

Paulson was last seen in Lancaster, California on March 31, 1985, but he wasn't reported missing until August. He has never been heard from again. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances, and there were rumors that he was the victim of a homicide. Few details are available in Paulson's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 562-465-7816

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2012; details of disappearance updated.