Bill Keith Parker

Parker, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 02/18/2020
  • Missing From Fort Smith, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 150 - 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears a t-shirt and jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Parker's hair was long at the time of his disappearance, and he usually wore it in a ponytail. He also had graying facial hair, including a mustache and a very light beard.

Details of Disappearance

Parker's house in the 1100 block of north 37th Street in Fort Smith, Arkansas caught fire at about 3:00 a.m. February 19, 2020, and was completely destroyed. The front door of the house was locked from the inside. Parker's car was parked there, but after the fire was extinguished, firefighters could find no sign of him in the rubble. He was last seen the day before the fire.

According to his loved ones, Parker had lived in the house for about fifteen years and was a very private person who spent most of his free time at home. He normally went to work at 5:00 a.m., and he had a dog whom he took everywhere with him. The dog disappeared at the same time Parker did.

The fire marshal called the fire suspicious, as the home had no working utilities and nothing that could have accidentally ignited a fire. Parker is missing under unclear circumstances and his case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Fort Smith Police Department 479-785-4221

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2021; casefile added.