Billie Brinkley Canter

Canter, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 02/15/2024
  • Missing From Winston-Salem, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/20/1983 (43)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'6, 150 - 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Graying dark brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Canter was last seen in the 1200 block of Winfield Drive in Winston-Salem, North Carolina at 3:00 p.m. on February 15, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Winston-Salem Police Department 336-773-7700

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2025; casefile added.