Billie Danell Bennett
Bennett, circa 2021
- Missing Since 07/16/2021
- Missing From Cody, Wyoming
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 130 - 155 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2000 Chevrolet extended cab pickup truck (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Bennett may use the names Brandy Bennett and/or Danell Messick.
Details of Disappearance
Bennett was last seen in Cody, Wyoming on July 16, 2021. She has never been heard from again. On July 19, her black 2000 Chevrolet extended cab pickup truck was found abandoned near the Crystal Creek Rest Area off U.S. Highway 14A east of Lovell, Wyoming. All of all her belongings, including her wallet, were still inside it.
Bennett has experience working in the oil industry and may have contacts in southern and eastern Wyoming and in Oklahoma, North Dakota and possibly Texas. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Big Horn County Sheriff’s Office 307-568-2324
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 12, 2022; casefile added.