Billie Jo Smith
Smith, circa 2005
- Missing Since 12/25/2005
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on December 25, 2005. After Christmas Dinner, she told her family she was going to visit a friend. She never returned home, and her friend said they got into an argument and left.
Smith has never been heard from again. She is missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in her case.
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2013; casefile added.