Billy H. Oliveira
Oliviera, circa 2015
- Missing Since 07/13/2015
- Missing From Nahiku, Hawaii
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Pacific Islander
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a t-shirt, blue jeans and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander male. Black hair, brown eyes. Oliveira has a scar on his right shoulder blade.
Details of Disappearance
Oliveira was last seen in Nahiku, Hawaii at 10:30 p.m. on July 13, 2015. He was at his grandmother's home and a vehicle approached. Oliveira went outside and never came back in. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Maui Police Department 808-244-6400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2018; casefile added.