Billy Lau

Lau, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 10/23/2018
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 10/27/1986 (38)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 150 - 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, blue jeans and red sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lau may wear eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Lau was last seen in the Outer Sunset district of San Francisco, California on October 23, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2021; casefile added.