Billy Michael Tucker

Tucker, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/02/2023
  • Missing From Spanaway, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 72 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 130 - 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray sweater and dark-colored sweatpants.
  • Medical Conditions Tucker has an unspecified medical condition that he needs medication for; he doesn't have his medicine with him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, green eyes. Tucker uses a walker for mobility, but it was left behind.

Details of Disappearance

Tucker was last seen in Spanaway, Washington on July 2, 2023. He left the guest home he was staying at, without taking his walker or medication, and has never been heard from again. Tucker has ties to the Kent, Washington area and may try to return there. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pierce County Sheriff's Office 253-798-7530

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 18, 2026; casefile added.