Billy Vaughn Davis

RESOLVED

Davis, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 12/25/2013
  • Missing From Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 42 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Davis disappeared from Coeur D'Alene, Idaho on December 25, 2013. In February 2015, his skeletal remains were found in the woods in northern Idaho. He was identified in March. Davis's death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .