Billy Wayne Gilliland
Gilliland, circa 2025; Some of Gilliland's tattoos
- Missing Since 07/04/2025
- Missing From Granby, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/28/1998 (27)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 130 - 157 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Gilliland has a tattoo on his neck, a tattoo on his upper arm at the shoulder, tattoos on both forearms, and a tribal tattoo on his chest and abdomen which includes a black cross. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Gilliland was last seen at the Independence Day celebration on Neosho Street in Granby, Missouri on July 4, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Granby Police Department 417‐454‐0878
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2026; casefile added.